Games for 2018 are known, vote now



[ad_1]

The 2018 Games Awards will be held on December 6th and you can choose among your winners.The 2018 Games Awards will be held on December 6th and you can choose among your winners.

"Prizes for games 2018"(TGA18), the biggest and most important prize in the gaming industry, is still in December, and by looking at the calendar, it's high time we received a list of named games for the year.

That's why the organizer and manager Geoff Keighley announced the selection for this year. The show will be in the night From 06 to 07 December The German time in Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles takes place, despite the place this year, especially Sony in the lead.

Sony excites, the computer encounters

All games in the flight games category are multiplatform or exclusive to PS4. The most nominated games (after 8) are God of War, PS4 exclusive title and Red Dead Redemption 2, for which Sony has concluded an exclusive deal with Take 2.

And even if many PC-published multiplatform titles have been called: for games with exclusive PCs it looks bad, only in the indie section and strategy each return flag Obra Dinn and Battletech. Location Germany is even worse, no local developer was named.

Part of the jury: GameStar, GamePro and you!

The international jury of 68 magazines and media is responsible for the nominations, including GameStar and GamePro. However, when choosing the final winner you also ask yourself: this year you will not be able to vote only for a part of the categories, but for all categories and thus directly affect the results.

For the overall result, the votes of the selected jury are 90 percent, the votes of the fans are calculated against him by 10 percent of the weight. We wish you a lot of fun with the choice and happiness of all nominees.

Make your vote now: on the official TGA 2018 website

PLAY OF THE YEAR

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • Celeste (Matt makes games)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's a spider-man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST ONGOING GAMES

  • Fate 2 (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • No Man's Sky Welcome games
  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)

BEST GAMES

  • Exit (Hazelight Studios / EA)
  • Detroit: Become a man (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's a spider-man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST ORIENT

  • Detroit: Become a man (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Marvel's a spider-man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST ART ART

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Return Obra Dinn (3909 LLC)

THE BEST SCORE / MUSIC SUBSCRIBED BY SPOTIFY

  • Celeste (Lena Raine)
  • God of war (Bear McCreary)
  • Marvel's a spider-man (John Paesano)
  • Not No Kuni II (Joe Hisaishi)
  • Octopath Traveler (Yasunori Nishiki)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Woody Jackson)

BEST AUDIO DESIGN SUBMITTED BY DOLBY

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch Studios / Activision)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Game Games / Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's a spider-man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST EFFICIENCY

  • Bryan Dechart like Connor, Detroit: Become a man
  • Christopher Judge like Kratos, the God of War
  • Melissanthi Mahut such as Kasandra, Assassin's Creed Odyssey
  • Roger Clark Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption 2
  • Yuri Lowenthal like Peter Parker, Marvel Spider-Man

GAMES FOR IMPACT

  • 11-11 Remold Memories (Digixart / Aardman animation / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Celeste (Matt makes games)
  • Florence (Gore / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Life is Strange 2: Episode 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Missing: JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories (Works of White Owls / Arc Systems)

BEST INDEPENDENT GAME

  • Celeste (Matt makes games)
  • Dead cells (Motion Twin)
  • In Breach (Lifting Games)
  • Return Obra Dinn (3909 LLC)
  • Messenger (Sabotage studio)

BEST MOBILE

  • Donut County (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (Gore / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • PUBG MOBILE (Lightspeed & Quantum / Tencent Games)
  • King: The game of the thrones (Nerial / Developer Digital)

The best VR / AR game

  • ASTRO BOT rescue mission (ALL Japanese Studio / VAS)
  • Beat Saber (Beat Games)
  • Zero Hour firewall (First contact party / CEI)
  • Moss (Games Polyarc)
  • The effect of tetris (Resonair / Enhance, Inc.)

BEST ACTION GAME

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Dead cells (Motion Twin)
  • Fate 2: Absent (Bungie / Activision)
  • Far Cry 5 (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Mega Man 11 (Capcom)

BEST ACTIVITY / ADVENTURE GAME

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel's a spider-man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Shadow Tomb Raider (Eidos Montreal / Crystal Dynamics / Square Enix)

The best game game

  • Dragon Quest XI: the echoes of the tense period (Square Enix / Square Enix)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Not Kuna II: A Revolutionary Kingdom (Level 5 / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire (Obsidian Entertainment / Versus Evil)

The best fight

  • BlazBlue: cross mark of battle (Arc System Works)
  • Dragon Ball Fighter (Arc System Works / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Soul Calibur VI (Bandai Namco Studios / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Street Fighter V Arcade (Dimps / Capcom)

THE BEST FAMILY GAME

  • Mario Tennis Aces (Programming Camelot / Nintendo)
  • Nintendo Labo (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Baked 2 (Ghost Town Games / Team 17)
  • Starlink: Battle for Atlas (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
  • Super Mario Fun (NDCube / Nintendo)

THE BEST STRATEGY OF GAMES

  • BATTLETECH (Harebriined Schemes / Paradox Interactive)
  • Frost Punk (11-bit studios)
  • In Breach (Lifting Games)
  • Banner Saga 3 (Stoic Studio / Versus Evil)
  • Valkyria Chronicles 4 (Sega CS3 / Sega)

BEST SPORT / RACING

  • FIFA 19 (EA Vancouver / EA Sports)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Game Games / Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • Mario Tennis Aces (Programming Camelot / Nintendo)
  • NBA 2K19 (Visual concepts / 2K sports)
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019 (PES Productions / Konami)

BEST MULTIPLAYER GAMES

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Fate 2: Absent (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Monster Hunter: World (Capcom)
  • Sea of ​​Thieves (Rare / Microsoft)

The best student game

  • Fight against the year 2018 (University of Applied Sciences Mainland Norway – Norway)
  • Dash Quasar (UC Santa Cruz, USA)
  • JERA (Digipen Bilbao – Spain)
  • LIFF (ISART Digital – France)
  • RE: serija (MIT – USA)

Indie's best debut game

  • Donut County (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (up)
  • Moss (Games Polyarc)
  • Messenger (Sabotage studio)
  • Yoku's Island Express (Villa Gorilla)

BEST SPORT GAMES

  • CS: GO
  • Dota 2
  • Fortnite
  • League legend
  • Overwatch

BEST SOURCES

  • Dominique "Sonic Fox" McLean (Echo Fox)
  • Hajime "Tokido" Taniguchi
  • Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao (Royal never give up)
  • Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostiljev (Natus Vincere)
  • Sung-hyeon "JJoNaK" Bang (New York Excelsior)

BEST SPORT TEAM

  • Astralis (CS: GO)
  • Cloud 9 (Lol)
  • Fnatic (Lol)
  • London Spitfire (OW)
  • OG (Dota 2)

THE BEST SPORTS SPORT

  • Hi "again" Han-gyu (Cloud9)
  • Cristian "ppasarel" Banaseanu (OG)
  • Danny "Zones" Sorensen (Astralis)
  • Dylan Falco (Fnatic)
  • Jakob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi (Vitality of the team)

BEST OUTPUTS

  • CS: GO – Elege Major: Boston 2018
  • EVO 2018
  • World League Championship League
  • Overwatch League Grand Finals
  • Dota 2 – International 2018

BEST OUTPUTS

  • Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez
  • Alex "Machine" Richardson
  • A different flower
  • Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere
  • Paul "RedEye" Chaloner

THE BEST SPORT MOMENT

  • CS: GO: C9 Comeback wins Triple OT vs. FAZE
  • LoL Worlds: G2 Beating RNG
  • LoL Worlds: KT vs. IG Base Race
  • Dota 2: OG is Massive Reason LGD
  • dragonballz: SonicFox side-switch in Go1

THE CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

  • Dr. Lupo
  • myth
  • ninja
  • Pokimane
  • Willyrex

[ad_2]
Source link