Audience. What did you do, Kevin? And? Home alone “broke” audience again. Pro TV, millions with home alone 2020



Audience.  What did you do, Kevin?  And?  Home alone

I made my competitors disappear. Christmas is coming, Alone is coming home, audiences are coming too! Another year passed and Kevin ticked off another victory in the battle of numbers. How many? It does not even matter anymore! The fine McCauley Culkin put pro TV again at the top of the rankings. And not anyway, but detached!

Broadcast for the 15th time in a row by Patch Protopopesku, the first part of the home alone series had no rival last night. The figures are similar to last year. Great! Approximately 2.2 million Romanians watched the first part of the Christmas movie.

Alone Home is almost twice over Antena 1, which has an edition, I know you from somewhere. Channel the relied on the gala “Bravo, you have style” and is also far behind.


To see! Unknown details about Home Alone, documentary on Netflix. The story of the movie


Ahead of last night’s broadcast, a review of recent years:

  • Last year, when the film was released December 7, Solo Akasa garnered an audience of 2.2 million viewers.
  • In 2018, when it aired on December 8, Singur Acasă had almost 2.1 million Romanians in front of the TVs.
  • In 2017, when it aired on December 9, 2.2 million Romanians were seen home alone.
  • In 2016 (December 10), the film starring Macaulay Culkin was watched by 2.5 million people across the country. The same as three years ago.
  • In 2014, 2.7 million people watched the film, and in 2013 the figures were similar.

Note the figures of this business year (18-49 years old): almost 40% market share for the young public!

Paginademedia.ro presents the audience for Saturday, December 5, On the home alone interval (home alone (20: 00-22: 00):

National. The Christmas film broadcast for the 15 times put pro TV in first place, at a distance of Antenna 1. Singur Acasă attracted 2241,000 viewers in front of the TVs.

Antenna 1, with the gala I know you from somewhere, ranked second with 1.627 million viewers. Instead, Channel D barely got half a million followers with the Bravo, you have a style gala.

The surprise was an TVR 2 episode on 4th place. The public station broadcast 1967 film – “God Forgives, I Do Not”. About 473,000 viewers watched the Italian production.

Urban. The same story in cities. Kevin is generally not home alone on pro TV. On average, he is accompanied by another 1,036,000 spectators.

Antena 1 also ranked second, with 856,000 viewers, while the podium was completed by channel D – 268,000 viewers.

Business. The young man also watched home alone on pro TV. The film attracted 551,000 young viewers in front of the TVs, with an impressive share – 36.5%.

Antenna 1 also finished in second place with 220,000 viewers and channel D in third place – 96,000 young viewers.

TV audience on Saturday 5 December on the Singur Acasă – Home Alone Interval (20.00-22.00), at National:

NationalPeopleX-Ray%Scissors
1Pro TV2,241,00012.726.5
2Antenna 11,627,0009.219.2
3Channel d506,0002.96
4TVR 2473,0002.75.6
5Romania TV396,0002.34.7
6Antenna 3332,0001.93.9
7Digisport 1209.00001.22.5
8TVR 1165,0000.91.9
9National TV130,0000.71.5
10First TV129,0000.71.5

* Rating: The number / percentage of viewers who watched a TV station out of the total number of TV owners in Romania.

** Share / Market Share: The percentage of viewers who chose a TV station out of the total those who watched TV.

TV audience on Saturday 7 December on the Singur Acasă – Home Alone Interval (20.00-22.00), at URBAN:

URBANPeopleX-Ray%Scissors
1Pro TV1,036,00010.924
2Antenna 1856,000919.8
3Romania TV268,0002.86.2
4Channel d234,0002.55.4
5Antenna 3191,00024.4
6National TV138,0001.53.2
7TVR 1123,0001.32.9
8Digisport 180,0000.81.8
9Digi2466,0000.71.5
10Diva66,0000.71.5

* Rating: The number / percentage of viewers who watched a TV station out of the total number of TV owners in Romania.

** Share / Market Share: The percentage of viewers who chose a TV station out of the total those who watched TV.

TV audience on Saturday 7 December on the Singur Acasă – Home Alone Interval (20.00-22.00), at Business:

BusinessPeopleX-Ray%Scissors
1Pro TV55113.136.5
2Antenna 12205.214.5
3Channel d962.36.4
4Digisport 1521.23.4
5TVR 2310.72.1
6Ax270.61.8
7First TV260.61.7
8Diva260.61.7
9Romania TV250.61.7
10Digisport 2240.61.6

* Rating: The number / percentage of viewers who watched a TV station out of the total number of TV owners in Romania.

** Share / Market Share: The percentage of viewers who chose a TV station out of the total those who watched TV.

Also read: Audiences Alone Home 2019

Also read: Single home audiences 2018

Also read: Home audiences 2017

Also read: Home Alone Audiences 2016

Also read: Single Home Audiences 2015

Also read: Single Home Audiences 2014

Author: Daniel Samoila
daniel.samoilapaginademedia.ro


Source link